CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Saturday, 14th of March

WHEN WHATWHEREFOR WHOM
17:00-18:30Registration and CocktailBilkent HotelAll Participants
17:00-17:15Press MeetingBilkent HotelPress Members
17:15-17:30Advisor’s MeetingBilkent HotelAdvisors
17:30-18:00Ambassador’s MeetingBilkent HotelAmbassadors
18:00-18:30Student Officers’ BriefingBilkent HotelStudent Officers
18:30-19:30Opening CeremonyBilkent HotelAll Participants
19:30-20:00Coffee Break Bilkent HotelAll Participants
20:00- 22:00Opening DinnerBilkent Hotel All Participants

Sunday, 15th of March

WHEN WHAT WHERE FOR WHOM




        9:00 Buses Arrive
BLIS
      9:10-9:30Student Officers’ Briefing 
Assigned RoomStudent Officers
    10:00- 10:30Advisors’ MeetingLibraryAdvisors
      9:30- 11:00Committee SessionAssigned CommitteeAll Participants
    9:30-10:00Press MeetingAssigned RoomPress Members
      11:00-11:30Coffee Break
All Participants
11:30-13:0011:30-13:30Committee SessionAssigned CommitteeGAEB, SF, ICJ, HC
13:00-14:0013:30-14:30Lunch CafeteriaGAEB, SF, ICJ, HC
14:00-16:0014:30-16:00Committee SessionAssigned CommitteeGAEB, SF, ICJ, HC
    16:00-16:30Coffee Break 
All Participants
    16:30-18:00Committee SessionAssigned Committee All Participants
      18:00-18:30Student Officers and Organizing Team Meeting Assigned RoomStudent Officers and Organizing Team 
      18:30Buses Depart

      19:00- 22:00Chair DinnerTBAStudent Officers and Organizing Team

Monday, 16th of March

WHENWHATWHEREFOR WHOM




9:00Buses ArriveBLIS
9:10-9:30Student Officers’ BriefingAssigned RoomStudent Officers
10:00-10:30Advisors’ MeetingLibraryAdvisors
9:30-11:00Committee SessionAssigned CommitteeAll Participants
11:00-11:30Coffee Break
All Participants
11:30-13:0011:30-13:30Committee SessionAssigned CommitteeGAEB, SF, ICJ HC
13:00-14:0013:30-14:30LunchCafeteriaGAEB, SF, ICJ, HC
14:00-16:0014:30-16:00Committee SessionAssigned CommitteeGAEB, SF, ICJ, HC
16:00-16:30Coffee Break
All Participants
16:30-18:00Committee SessionAssigned CommitteeAll Participants
18:00-18:30Student Officers’ BriefingAssigned RoomStudent Officers
18:30Buses Depart

Tuesday, 17th of March

WHENWHATWHEREFOR WHOM
8:45Buses ArriveBLIS
9:00-9:30Advisors’ MeetingLibraryAdvisors
9:00- 9:30Student Officers’ BriefingAssigned RoomStudent Officers
9:30-11:00Plenary Sessions/ ICJ/ HistoricalAssigned CommitteeAll Participants
11:00-11:30Coffee Break
All Participants
11:30-13:0011:30-13:30
Plenary Sessions/ ICJ/ HistoricalAssigned CommitteeGAEB, SF, ICJ, HC
13:00- 14:0013:30-14:30LunchCafeteriaGAEB, SF, ICJ, HC
14:00-15:4514:30- 15:45Plenary Sessions/ ICJ/ HistoricalAssigned CommitteeGAEB, SF, ICJ, HC
15:30- 15:45Advisor’s MeetingLibraryAdvisors
15:45- 16:15Coffee Break
All Participants
16:15- 17:30Closing CeremonyBLISAll Participants